22877/22878 DGHA PURI EXPRESS/PURI DIGHA EXPRESS: DIGHA FLAG STN-PURI-DIGHA FLAG STN

DGHA PURI EXP (22877) DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)33
3TMZTAMLUK18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)94
4PKUPANSKURA19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)118
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)163
6JERJALESWAR21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)234
7BLSBALASORE21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)281
8BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)343
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)387
10CTCCUTTACK00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)459
11BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)486
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)505
13PURIPURI03:20 (Day 2)Destination549

PURI DIGHA EXP (22878) PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource23:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)63
4CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)268
8JERJALESWAR05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)316
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)387
10PKUPANSKURA07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)431
11TMZTAMLUK07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)455
12KATIKANTHI P H08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)516
13DGHADIGHA FLAG STN09:25 (Day 2)Destination549

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments