22875/22876 KGP PRR EXRES /PRR KGP EXPRESS: KHARAGPUR JN-PURULIA JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP PRR EXRES (22875) KHARAGPUR JN to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2MDNMIDNAPORE08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)13
3SLBSALBONI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)37
4CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)49
5GBAGARHBETA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)60
6VSUBISHNUPUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)85
7ODMONDAGRAM09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)100
8BQABANKURA09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)116
9CJNCHHATNA09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)129
10JPHJHANTIPAHARI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)138
11ADRAADRA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)169
12ANRANARA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)182
13PRRPURULIA JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination208

PRR KGP EXP (22876) PURULIA JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN12:45 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)40
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)70
5CJNCHHATNA13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)79
6BQABANKURA13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)93
7ODMONDAGRAM13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)109
8VSUBISHNUPUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)123
9GBAGARHBETA14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)148
10CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)160
11SLBSALBONI14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)171
12MDNMIDNAPORE15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)195
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)Destination208

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments