22873/22874 DGHA VSKP EXPRESS/VSKP DIGHA EXPRESS: DIGHA FLAG STN-VISHAKAPATNAM-DIGHA FLAG STN

DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) DIGHA FLAG STN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)33
3TMZTAMLUK18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)94
4PKUPANSKURA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)118
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)163
6JERJALESWAR21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)234
7BLSBALASORE21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)281
8BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)343
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)387
10CTCCUTTACK00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)459
11BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)486
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)505
13BAMBRAHMAPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)652
14PSAPALASA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)726
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)868
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:40 (Day 2)Destination929

VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) VISHAKAPATNAM to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
3PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
4BAMBRAHMAPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)277
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)424
6BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
7CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)471
8JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)543
9BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)586
10BLSBALASORE04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)648
11JERJALESWAR05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)696
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)767
13PKUPANSKURA06:59 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)811
14TMZTAMLUK07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)835
15KATIKANTHI P H08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)897
16DGHADIGHA FLAG STN09:25 (Day 2)Destination929

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments