22871/22872 BBS TPTY EXPRES /TPTY BBS EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-TIRUPATI-BHUBANESWAR

BBS TPTY EXPRES (22871) BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
6SPTSOMPETA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)208
7PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)313
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)382
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)443
11SLOSAMALKOT JN21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)594
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
13EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)793
15OGLONGOLE03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)932
16NLRNELLORE05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1048
17GDRGUDUR JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1086
18TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)Destination1179

TPTY BBS EXP (22872) TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:45 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)93
3NLRNELLORE15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)132
4OGLONGOLE16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)248
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)386
6EEELURU20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)446
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)536
8SLOSAMALKOT JN22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)586
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)797
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)867
12PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
13SPTSOMPETA05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)971
14BAMBRAHMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1013
15CAPCHATRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)1035
16BALUBALUGAN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1089
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1160
18BBSBHUBANESWAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination1179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments