22869/22870 VSKP MAS SF EXPRESS/VISAKAPATNAM EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869) VISHAKAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)34
4NASPNARASINGAPALLI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)51
5TUNITUNI20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)98
6SLOSAMALKOT JN21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)201
8EEELURU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)351
10OGLONGOLE03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)489
11NLRNELLORE04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)605
12GDRGUDUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)644
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination781

VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870) CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
6EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
8SLOSAMALKOT JN07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)630
9TUNITUNI07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
10NASPNARASINGAPALLI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)731
11AKPANAKAPALLE08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
12DVDDUVVADA09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)763
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)Destination781

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments