22865/22866 LTT PURI SUP EXPRESS/PURI LTT SF EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-PURI-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT PURI SUP EX (22865) LOKMANYATILAK T to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2MMRMANMAD JN04:25 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)245
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:40 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)429
4WRWARDHA JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)743
5NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)821
6RRAIPUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)1122
7BSPBILASPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)1232
8RIGRAIGARH22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)1365
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)1438
10SBPSAMBALPUR00:45 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1487
11ANGLANGUL04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1643
12TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1655
13CTCCUTTACK06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1761
14BBSBHUBANESWAR07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1788
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1807
16PURIPURI08:55 (Day 2)Destination1851

PURI LTT SF EXP (22866) PURI to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)91
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)197
6ANGLANGUL09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)209
7SBPSAMBALPUR12:20 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)365
8JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)413
9RIGRAIGARH14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)487
10BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)619
11RRAIPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)729
12NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)1030
13WRWARDHA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1109
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1422
15MMRMANMAD JN08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1606
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35 (Day 2)Destination1851

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments