22863/22864 HWH YPR AC EXPRESS/YPR HWH AC EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-YESVANTPUR JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH YPR AC EXP (22863) HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:36 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)296
4CTCCUTTACK16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)412
5BBSBHUBANESWAR16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)439
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)458
7BAMBRAHMAPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)605
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)882
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1232
10RURENIGUNTA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1608
11KPDKATPADI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1722
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)Destination1960

YPR HWH AC EXP (22864) YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)241
3RURENIGUNTA JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)374
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)750
5VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1147
6BAMBRAHMAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1363
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:20 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1510
8BBSBHUBANESWAR10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1529
9CTCCUTTACK10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1557
10BLSBALASORE12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)1735
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1853
12HWHHOWRAH JN16:10 (Day 2)Destination1968

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments