22861/22862 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-BANKURA-SHALIMAR

RAJYA RANI EXP (22861) SHALIMAR to BANKURA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)5
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)115
4MDNMIDNAPORE09:23 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)138
5SLBSALBONI09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)162
6CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)174
7GBAGARHBETA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)186
8VSUBISHNUPUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)211
9BQABANKURA10:55 (Day 1)Destination241

RAJYA RANI EXP (22862) BANKURA to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BQABANKURASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2VSUBISHNUPUR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)30
3GBAGARHBETA14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)55
4CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)66
5SLBSALBONI14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)78
6MDNMIDNAPORE15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)102
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)125
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)236
9SHMSHALIMAR18:00 (Day 1)Destination241

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments