22859/22860 PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS/MAS PURI EXPRES PURI-CHENNAI CENTRAL-PURI

PURI CHENNAI EX (22859) PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)468
11SLOSAMALKOT JN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)618
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)669
13EEELURU05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)759
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)818
15TELTENALI JN08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)850
16OGLONGOLE09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)956
17NLRNELLORE10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1072
18GDRGUDUR JN12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1111
19NYPNAYADUPETA13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1138
20SPESULLURUPETA13:24 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1166
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 2)Destination1248

MAS PURI EXPRES (22860) CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)292
7TELTENALI JN22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)431
9EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)490
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)580
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)630
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)781
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)842
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)911
15PSAPALASA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)984
16SPTSOMPETA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1015
17BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1058
18CAPCHATRAPUR11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)1079
19BALUBALUGAN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1134
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1204
21PURIPURI14:55 (Day 2)Destination1248

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments