22857/22858 SRC ANVT SF EXPRESS/ANVT SRC SF EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-ANAND VIHAR TRM-SANTRAGACHI JN

SRC ANVT SF EXP (22857) SANTRAGACHI JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)108
3TATATATANAGAR JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)242
4PRRPURULIA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)333
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)425
6GAYAGAYA JN20:12 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)594
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:07 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)797
8ALDALLAHABAD JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)950
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1144
10ALJNALIGARH JN09:36 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)1452
11ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:50 (Day 2)Destination1570

ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) ANAND VIHAR TRM to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN15:40 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)119
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)427
4ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)621
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)774
6GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)977
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1146
8PRRPURULIA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1238
9TATATATANAGAR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1328
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1462
11SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1570

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments