22855/22856 SRC TPTY SF EXPRESS/TPTY SRC SUP EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-TIRUPATI-SANTRAGACHI JN

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)108
3JERJALESWAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)179
4BLSBALASORE18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)227
5SOROSORO19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)260
6CTCCUTTACK21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)404
7BBSBHUBANESWAR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)432
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)451
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)598
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)814
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)875
12DVDDUVVADA05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)892
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1076
14EEELURU08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1165
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1225
16GDRGUDUR JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1518
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1601
18TPTYTIRUPATI18:00 (Day 2)Destination1611

TPTY SRC SUP EX (22856) TIRUPATI to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:55 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)386
5EEELURU03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)446
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)536
7DVDDUVVADA07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)719
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)736
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)797
10BAMBRAHMAPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1013
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1160
12BBSBHUBANESWAR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1179
13CTCCUTTACK16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1207
14SOROSORO18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1351
15BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1384
16JERJALESWAR19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1432
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1503
18SRCSANTRAGACHI JN22:20 (Day 2)Destination1611

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments