22853/22854 SHM VSKP SF EXPRESS/VSKP SHM SF EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-VISHAKAPATNAM-SHALIMAR

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) SHALIMAR to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)113
4BLSBALASORE21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)232
5BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)337
7CTCCUTTACK00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)456
10BAMBRAHMAPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)603
11SPTSOMPETA04:02 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)645
12PSAPALASA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)677
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)750
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)819
15SCMSIMHACHALAM07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)872
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:40 (Day 2)Destination880

VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854) VISHAKAPATNAM to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)235
7BAMBRAHMAPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)277
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)443
10CTCCUTTACK20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)471
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)543
12BHCBHADRAKH22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)586
13BLSBALASORE23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)648
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)767
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN02:52 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)875
16SHMSHALIMAR03:30 (Day 2)Destination880

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments