22851/22852 MAQ VIVEK EXPRESS/SRC VIVEK EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-MANGALORE CNTL-SANTRAGACHI JN

MAQ VIVEK EXP (22851) SANTRAGACHI JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)108
3JERJALESWAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)179
4BLSBALASORE18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)227
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)332
6CTCCUTTACK21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)404
7BBSBHUBANESWAR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)432
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)451
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)598
10SPTSOMPETA01:15 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)640
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)744
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)814
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)875
14SLOSAMALKOT JN06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)1025
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1076
16EEELURU08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1165
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1225
18OGLONGOLE12:53 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1363
19NLRNELLORE14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1479
20GDRGUDUR JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1518
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1601
22TPTYTIRUPATI17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1611
23CTOCHITTOOR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1682
24KPDKATPADI JN19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1715
25SASALEM JN22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1919
26EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1981
27TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2031
28CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2082
29PGTPALAKKAD02:32 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2136
30SRRSHORANUR JN03:25 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2181
31TIRTIRUR04:14 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2226
32CLTKOZHIKODE04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2267
33BDJVADAKARA05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2313
34TLYTHALASSERY06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2335
35CANKANNUR06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2356
36PAYPAYYANUR07:14 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2389
37KZEKANHANGAD07:44 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2418
38KGQKASARAGOD08:04 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)2441
39MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:30 (Day 3)Destination2487

SRC VIVEK EXP (22852) MANGALORE CNTL to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)98
5CANKANNUR01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)132
6TLYTHALASSERY01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)153
7BDJVADAKARA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)221
9TIRTIRUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)569
16KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)773
17CTOCHITTOOR13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)805
18TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)877
19RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)887
20GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)970
21NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1008
22OGLONGOLE18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1124
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1263
24EEELURU22:41 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1322
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1412
26SLOSAMALKOT JN00:51 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1462
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1613
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1674
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1743
30SPTSOMPETA08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1848
31BAMBRAHMAPUR08:40 (Day 3)08:42 (Day 3)1890
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:40 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2037
33BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2056
34CTCCUTTACK11:53 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2083
35JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:41 (Day 3)12:43 (Day 3)2155
36BLSBALASORE14:08 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2261
37JERJALESWAR14:40 (Day 3)14:42 (Day 3)2308
38KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:42 (Day 3)15:47 (Day 3)2379
39SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:50 (Day 3)Destination2487

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments