22849/22850 SHM SC WKLY EXPRESS/SC SHM WKLY EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD JN-SHALIMAR

SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849) SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)113
4JERJALESWAR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)184
5BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)232
6BHCBHADRAKH16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)294
7CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)456
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)603
11SPTSOMPETA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)645
12PSAPALASA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)677
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)880
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
16EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1170
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1230
18WLWARANGAL12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1439
19KZJKAZIPET JN12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1449
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1580

SC SHM WKLY EX (22850) SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)132
3WLWARANGAL07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)142
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)351
5EEELURU12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)410
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)500
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)701
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)762
9PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)904
10SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)936
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)978
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1125
13BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1144
14CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1171
15BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1287
16BLSBALASORE04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1349
17JERJALESWAR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1397
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1467
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)1575
20SHMSHALIMAR09:05 (Day 2)Destination1580

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments