22847/22848 VSKP LTT EXPRES /LTT VSKP SUP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-LOKMANYATILAK T-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP LTT EXPRES (22847) VISHAKAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)61
3VBLBOBBILI10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)115
4PVPPARVATIPURAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)139
5RGDARAYAGADA11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)185
6MNGDMUNIGUDA12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)239
7KSNGKESINGA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)312
8TIGTITLAGARH14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)325
9KBJKANTABANJI14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)358
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)423
11MSMDMAHASAMUND16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)474
12RRAIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)528
13DURGDURG19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)564
14GGONDIA JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)698
15NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)828
16WRWARDHA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)907
17BDBADNERA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1002
18AKAKOLA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1081
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1221
20MMRMANMAD JN08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1405
21NKNASIK ROAD09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1478
22KYNKALYAN JN12:22 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1612
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35 (Day 2)Destination1650

LTT VSKP SUP EX (22848) LOKMANYATILAK T to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)172
4MMRMANMAD JN04:25 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)245
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:40 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)429
6AKAKOLA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)569
7BDBADNERA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)647
8WRWARDHA JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)743
9NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)821
10GGONDIA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)951
11DURGDURG18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)1085
12RRAIPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)1122
13MSMDMAHASAMUND20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)1176
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)1227
15KBJKANTABANJI22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)1291
16TIGTITLAGARH23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)1325
17KSNGKESINGA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)1338
18MNGDMUNIGUDA00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)1410
19RGDARAYAGADA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1464
20PVPPARVATIPURAM02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)1511
21VBLBOBBILI03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)1535
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1588
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:25 (Day 2)Destination1649

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments