22843/22844 BSP PNBE EXPRESS/PNBE BSP EXPRES BILASPUR JN-PATNA JN-BILASPUR JN

BSP PNBE EXP (22843) BILASPUR JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)53
3RIGRAIGARH22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)133
4BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)193
5JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)206
6GPRAJ GANGPUR00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)277
7ROUROURKELA00:53 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)307
8CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)408
9TATATATANAGAR JN03:30 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)471
10PRRPURULIA JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)561
11JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)600
12ASNASANSOL JN07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)637
13CRJCHITTARANJAN08:24 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)662
14MDPMADHUPUR JN09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)719
15JSMEJASIDIH JN09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)747
16JAJJHAJHA10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)791
17KIULKIUL JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)845
18MKAMOKAMEH JN11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)879
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)923
20FUTFATWA13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)947
21PNCPATNA SAHEB13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)959
22PNBEPATNA JN13:50 (Day 2)Destination969

PNBE BSP EXPRES (22844) PATNA JN to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)10
3FUTFATWA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)22
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)46
5MKAMOKAMEH JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)90
6KIULKIUL JN02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)124
7JAJJHAJHA03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)178
8JSMEJASIDIH JN04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)222
9MDPMADHUPUR JN04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)251
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)307
11ASNASANSOL JN05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)332
12JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)369
13PRRPURULIA JN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)408
14TATATATANAGAR JN09:15 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)498
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)561
16ROUROURKELA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)662
17GPRAJ GANGPUR12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)692
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)763
19BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)776
20RIGRAIGARH14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)836
21CPHCHAMPA15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)916
22BSPBILASPUR JN17:25 (Day 2)Destination969

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments