22835/22836 SHM PURI SF EXPRESS/PURI SHM SF EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-PURI-SHALIMAR

SHM PURI SF EXP (22835) SHALIMAR to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)113
4BLDABELDA23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)151
5BLSBALASORE00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)232
6BHCBHADRAKH01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)337
8CTCCUTTACK03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)456
11PURIPURI05:55 (Day 2)Destination500

PURI SHM SF EXP (22836) PURI to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)268
8BLDABELDA03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)349
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)387
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)494
11SHMSHALIMAR07:20 (Day 2)Destination500

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments