22831/22832 HWH SSPN EXPRES /HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-SAI P NILAYAM-HOWRAH JN

HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831) HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)116
3BBSBHUBANESWAR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)439
4KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)458
5BAMBRAHMAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)605
6DVDDUVVADA05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)886
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1219
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1251
9NRTNARASARAOPET12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1296
10MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)1395
11GIDGIDDALUR15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1454
12NDLNANDYAL17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1508
13DHNEDHONE18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1584
14GYGOOTY19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1639
15ATPANANTAPUR20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1696
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1730
17SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25 (Day 2)Destination1763

HOWRAH EXP (22832) SAI P NILAYAM to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)33
3ATPANANTAPUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)67
4GYGOOTY10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)124
5DHNEDHONE11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)179
6NDLNANDYAL12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)255
7GIDGIDDALUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)309
8MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)368
9NRTNARASARAOPET16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)467
10GNTGUNTUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)512
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)544
12DVDDUVVADA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)877
13BAMBRAHMAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1158
14BBSBHUBANESWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1324
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1647
16HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination1763

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments