22829/22830 BHUJ SHM EXPRESS/SHM BHUJ SF EXPRESS: BHUJ-SHALIMAR-BHUJ

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) BHUJ to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2AIADIPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)49
3GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG14:45 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)58
4BCOBBHACHAU BG15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)95
5SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)111
6DHGDHRANGDHRA17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)228
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)359
8ANNDANAND JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)423
9BRCVADODARA JN23:15 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)459
10RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)720
11NADNAGDA JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)762
12UJNUJJAIN JN05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)817
13SJPSHUJALPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)920
14BIHBAIRAGARH08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)990
15BHSVIDISHA10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)1053
16BINABINA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1138
17SGOSAUGOR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1213
18DMODAMOH14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1290
19KMZKATNI MURWARA16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1400
20SDLSHAHDOL18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1525
21APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1566
22BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1717
23CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1770
24RIGRAIGARH23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1849
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1922
26ROUROURKELA02:43 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)2024
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)2125
28TATATATANAGAR JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2187
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2321
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)2429
31SHMSHALIMAR09:55 (Day 3)Destination2434

SHM BHUJ SF EX (22830) SHALIMAR to BHUJ

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:22 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)113
4TATATATANAGAR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)248
5CKPCHAKRADHARPUR01:03 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)310
6ROUROURKELA02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)411
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)512
8RIGRAIGARH05:16 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)586
9CPHCHAMPA06:19 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)665
10BSPBILASPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)718
11APRANUPPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)869
12SDLSHAHDOL11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)910
13KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1035
14DMODAMOH15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1145
15SGOSAUGOR17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1222
16BINABINA JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1296
17BHSVIDISHA19:24 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1382
18BIHBAIRAGARH21:26 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)1445
19SJPSHUJALPUR22:21 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1515
20UJNUJJAIN JN00:40 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1618
21NADNAGDA JN01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1673
22RTMRATLAM JN02:40 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1715
23BRCVADODARA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1976
24ANNDANAND JN08:12 (Day 3)08:13 (Day 3)2012
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2076
26DHGDHRANGDHRA11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2207
27SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G13:30 (Day 3)13:32 (Day 3)2323
28BCOBBHACHAU BG13:49 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2339
29GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG14:35 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2376
30AIADIPUR15:11 (Day 3)15:12 (Day 3)2385
31BHUJBHUJ16:40 (Day 3)Destination2434

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments