22827/22828 PURI SURAT EXPRESS/SURAT PURI EXPRESS: PURI-SURAT-PURI

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) PURI to SURAT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)173
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)185
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)341
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)384
9BLGRBALANGIR03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)459
10TIGTITLAGARH05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)523
11KBJKANTABANJI06:06 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)556
12RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)725
13DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)762
14GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)896
15NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1026
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1419
17JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1443
18STSURAT03:20 (Day 3)Destination1754

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) SURAT to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)992
7RRAIPUR JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1029
8KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1198
9TIGTITLAGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1232
10BLGRBALANGIR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1295
11BRGABARGARH ROAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1371
12SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1413
13ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1569
14TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1581
15DNKLDHENKANAL13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1630
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1691
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1710
18PURIPURI16:10 (Day 2)Destination1754

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments