22825/22826 SHM MAS SF EXPRESS/MAS SHM EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-CHENNAI CENTRAL-SHALIMAR

SHM MAS SF EXP (22825) SHALIMAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)113
4JERJALESWAR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)184
5BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)232
6BHCBHADRAKH16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)337
8CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)456
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)603
12PSAPALASA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)677
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)880
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1030
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
17EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1170
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1230
19OGLONGOLE11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1368
20NLRNELLORE13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1484
21GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1523
22NYPNAYADUPETA14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1550
23SPESULLURUPETA15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1578
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00 (Day 2)Destination1660

MAS SHM EXP (22826) CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)292
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)431
8EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)490
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)580
10SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)630
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)781
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)842
13PSAPALASA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)984
14BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1058
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1204
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1223
17CTCCUTTACK14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1251
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1323
19BHCBHADRAKH16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1367
20BLSBALASORE17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1429
21JERJALESWAR18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1476
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1547
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1655
24SHMSHALIMAR21:30 (Day 2)Destination1660

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments