22823/22824 BBS RAJDHANI EXPRESS/BUBNESWR RAJDHANI BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR

BBS RAJDHANI EX (22823) BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)28
3BHCBHADRAKH11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)144
4BLSBALASORE12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)206
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)324
6TATATATANAGAR JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)458
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)609
8KQRKODERMA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)735
9GAYAGAYA JN23:08 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)811
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:17 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)1014
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:20 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1361
12NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)Destination1800

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22824) NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)440
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)786
4GAYAGAYA JN04:18 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)989
5KQRKODERMA05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1066
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1191
7TATATATANAGAR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1342
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:25 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1476
9BLSBALASORE14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1595
10BHCBHADRAKH15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1657
11CTCCUTTACK16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1772
12BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1800

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments