22817/22818 HWH MYS EXPRESS/MYS HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-MYSORE JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817) HOWRAH JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)605
9PSAPALASA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)679
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)821
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
13EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1173
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1232
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1608
16KPDKATPADI JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1722
17JTJJOLARPETTAI21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1806
18BWTBANGARAPET22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1884
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1940
20SBCBANGALORE CY JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1954
21MYSMYSORE JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination2093

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN02:50 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)139
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)153
4BWTBANGARAPET04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)209
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)287
6KPDKATPADI JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)371
7RURENIGUNTA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)504
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)879
9EEELURU17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)939
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)1029
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1230
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1291
13PSAPALASA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1433
14BAMBRAHMAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1507
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1653
16BBSBHUBANESWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1672
17CTCCUTTACK08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1700
18BHCBHADRAKH10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1816
19BLSBALASORE10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)1878
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1996
21HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination2111

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments