22815/22816 BSP ERS S F EXPRESS/ERS BILASPUR EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-ERNAKULAM JN-BILASPUR JN

BSP ERS S F EXP (22815) BILASPUR JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)47
3RRAIPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)111
4DURGDURG10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)147
5RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)177
6GGONDIA JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)281
7NGPNAGPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)411
8CDCHANDRAPUR17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)609
9BPQBALHARSHAH18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)623
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)692
11WLWARANGAL22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)865
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1073
13RURENIGUNTA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1449
14KPDKATPADI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1582
15JTJJOLARPETTAI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1666
16SASALEM JN14:17 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1786
17EDERODE JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1849
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1899
19CBECOIMBATORE JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1948
20PGTPALAKKAD18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2003
21TCRTHRISUR19:45 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)2080
22AWYALUVA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2134
23ERSERNAKULAM JN21:30 (Day 2)Destination2154

ERS BILASPUR EX (22816) ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR09:52 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)489
10KPDKATPADI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)573
11RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)706
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1082
13WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1290
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1463
15BPQBALHARSHAH11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1533
16CDCHANDRAPUR11:56 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1547
17NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1744
18GGONDIA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1874
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1978
20DURGDURG18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2008
21RRAIPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2044
22BYTBHATAPARA20:34 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2108
23BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)Destination2155

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments