22811/22812 BBS RAJDHANI EXPRESS/BUBNESWR RAJDHANI BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR

BBS RAJDHANI EX (22811) BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)144
5BLSBALASORE14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)206
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)324
7BQABANKURA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)439
8ADRAADRA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)492
9KQRKODERMA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)658
10GAYAGAYA JN23:08 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)734
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:17 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)937
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:20 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1284
13NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)Destination1723

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22812) NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)440
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)787
4GAYAGAYA JN04:18 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)990
5KQRKODERMA05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1066
6ADRAADRA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1232
7BQABANKURA08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1285
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1400
9BLSBALASORE12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1518
10BHCBHADRAKH13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1581
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1610
12CTCCUTTACK15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1696
13BBSBHUBANESWAR15:55 (Day 2)Destination1724

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments