22809/22810 VSKP SF EXPRESS/PRDP SF EXPRESS: PARADIP-VISHAKAPATNAM-PARADIP

VSKP SF EXP (22809) PARADIP to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRDPPARADIPSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2RHMARAHAMA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)24
3CTCCUTTACK23:45 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)83
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)104
5BBSBHUBANESWAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)111
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)130
7BALUBALUGAN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)201
8CAPCHATRAPUR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)255
9BAMBRAHMAPUR03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)277
10IPMICHCHPURAM03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)301
11SPTSOMPETA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)319
12PSAPALASA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)351
13NWPNAUPADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)376
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)424
15CPPCHIPURUPALLE06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)462
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)493
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:40 (Day 2)Destination554

PRDP SF EXP (22810) VISHAKAPATNAM to PARADIP

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)61
3CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)92
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)131
5NWPNAUPADA JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)178
6PSAPALASA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)203
7SPTSOMPETA03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)235
8IPMICHCHPURAM03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)253
9BAMBRAHMAPUR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)277
10CAPCHATRAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)299
11BALUBALUGAN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)353
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)424
13BBSBHUBANESWAR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)443
14MCSMANCHESWAR07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)450
15CTCCUTTACK07:30 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)471
16RHMARAHAMA08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)531
17PRDPPARADIP09:15 (Day 2)Destination554

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments