22807/22808 SRC MAS AC EXPRESS/MAS SRC AC EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-SANTRAGACHI JN

SRC MAS AC EXP (22807) SANTRAGACHI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:27 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)108
3BLSBALASORE22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)227
4BHCBHADRAKH23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)289
5CTCCUTTACK00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)404
6BBSBHUBANESWAR01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)432
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)451
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)814
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:55 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)875
10SLOSAMALKOT JN10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1025
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1076
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1118
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:50 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1225
14OGLONGOLE17:07 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1363
15NLRNELLORE18:34 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1479
16GDRGUDUR JN19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1518
17SPESULLURUPETA20:39 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1572
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45 (Day 2)Destination1655

MAS SRC AC EXP (22808) CHENNAI CENTRAL to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)292
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)431
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)538
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)580
9SLOSAMALKOT JN17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)630
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:35 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)781
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)842
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1204
13BBSBHUBANESWAR03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1223
14CTCCUTTACK04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1251
15BHCBHADRAKH06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1367
16BLSBALASORE06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)1429
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1547
18SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:25 (Day 2)Destination1655

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments