22805/22806 BBS ANVT SUP EXPRESS/ANVT BBS SUP EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-ANAND VIHAR TRM-BHUBANESWAR

BBS ANVT SUP EX (22805) BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2DNKLDHENKANAL13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)62
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)111
4ANGLANGUL14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)123
5RAIRRAIRAKHOL16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)208
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)273
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)318
8ROUROURKELA20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)419
9CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)520
10MURIMURI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)652
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)705
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)737
13KQRKODERMA04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)830
14GAYAGAYA JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)906
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:52 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)1109
16ALDALLAHABAD JN11:17 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1262
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1456
18ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM20:50 (Day 2)Destination1882

ANVT BBS SUP EX (22806) ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:15 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)427
3ALDALLAHABAD JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)621
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)773
5GAYAGAYA JN21:52 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)977
6KQRKODERMA23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)1053
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1146
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1178
9MURIMURI03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1230
10CKPCHAKRADHARPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1363
11ROUROURKELA07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1464
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1565
13SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1610
14RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1675
15ANGLANGUL13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1760
16TLHDTALCHER ROAD13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1772
17DNKLDHENKANAL14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1820
18BBSBHUBANESWAR16:05 (Day 2)Destination1882

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments