22803/22804 HWH SBP SUP EXPRESS/SBP HWH SUP EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-SAMBALPUR-HOWRAH JN

HWH SBP SUP EXP (22803) HOWRAH JN to SAMBALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)340
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)444
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)493
8ANGLANGUL05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)505
9BONABOINDA05:36 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)543
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)590
11SBPSAMBALPUR07:45 (Day 2)Destination661

SBP HWH SUP EXP (22804) SAMBALPUR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2RAIRRAIRAKHOL20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)71
3BONABOINDA21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)118
4ANGLANGUL22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)157
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)169
6DNKLDHENKANAL23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)217
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)322
8BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)365
9BLSBALASORE02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)427
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)546
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination661

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments