22801/22802 VSKP MAS SF EXPRESS/MAS VSKP EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801) VISHAKAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)34
4ANVANNAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)114
5SLOSAMALKOT JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)151
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)201
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)244
8EEELURU23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)351
10NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)381
11TELTENALI JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)406
12OGLONGOLE03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)513
13NLRNELLORE05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)629
14GDRGUDUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)667
15SPESULLURUPETA07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)722
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)Destination804

MAS VSKP EXP (22802) CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
5OGLONGOLE01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
6TELTENALI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)399
7NGNTNEW GUNTUR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)424
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)454
9EEELURU05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)513
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)561
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)603
12SLOSAMALKOT JN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)653
13ANVANNAVARAM08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)690
14AKPANAKAPALLE09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)771
15DVDDUVVADA10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)787
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:00 (Day 2)Destination804

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments