22695/22696 JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS/JP YPR SUVIDHA YESVANTPUR JN-JAIPUR-YESVANTPUR JN

JP SUVIDHA EXP (22695) YESVANTPUR JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 15 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)65
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)161
4RRBBIRUR JN14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)206
5JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)274
6CTACHITRADURG15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)308
7BAYBELLARY JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)459
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)509
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:37 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)602
10RCRAICHUR22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)630
11YGYADGIR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)699
12GRGULBARGA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)774
13SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)887
14PUNEPUNE JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1150
15PNVLPANVEL10:37 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1270
16BSRVASAI ROAD12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1338
17STSURAT15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1553
18BRCVADODARA JN17:18 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1682
19RTMRATLAM JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1943
20CORCHITTAURGARH00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2132
21BHLBHILWARA02:00 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)2186
22AIIAJMER JN04:20 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2318
23JPJAIPUR06:35 (Day 3)Destination2452

JP YPR SUVIDHA (22696) JAIPUR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 15 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2AIIAJMER JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)135
3BHLBHILWARA02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)267
4CORCHITTAURGARH03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)321
5RTMRATLAM JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)510
6BRCVADODARA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)771
7STSURAT13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)900
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:45 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1115
9PNVLPANVEL18:30 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1182
10PUNEPUNE JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1302
11SURSOLAPUR JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1566
12GRGULBARGA03:55 (Day 3)03:57 (Day 3)1679
13YGYADGIR05:17 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)1754
14RCRAICHUR06:23 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)1823
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:04 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1851
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1944
17BAYBELLARY JN09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1994
18CTACHITRADURG12:00 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2145
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN12:35 (Day 3)12:36 (Day 3)2179
20RRBBIRUR JN13:59 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2247
21ASKARSIKERE JN14:40 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2292
22TKTUMKUR16:18 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2388
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:55 (Day 3)Destination2452

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments