22691/22692 RAJDHANI EXPRESS/BANGLORE RAJDHANI BANGALORE CY JN-H NIZAMUDDIN-BANGALORE CY JN

RAJDHANI EXP (22691) BANGALORE CY JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)159
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)192
4ATPANANTAPUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)226
5RCRAICHUR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)414
6SEMSERAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)559
7SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)705
8KZJKAZIPET JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)837
9NGPNAGPUR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1282
10BPLBHOPAL JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1671
11JHSJHANSI JN00:51 (Day 3)00:56 (Day 3)1962
12NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:55 (Day 3)Destination2365

BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692) H NIZAMUDDIN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2JHSJHANSI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)403
3BPLBHOPAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)694
4NGPNAGPUR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1083
5KZJKAZIPET JN16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1528
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:35 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1660
7SEMSERAM20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1806
8RCRAICHUR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1951
9ATPANANTAPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2140
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)2173
11SSPNSAI P NILAYAM03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2206
12SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:40 (Day 3)Destination2365

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments