22687/22688 SRE CDG LINK EXPRESS/CDG MDU SF EXPRESS: MADURAI JN-CHANDIGARH-MADURAI JN

SRE CDG LINK EXP (22687) MADURAI JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)66
3KRRKARUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)140
4EDERODE JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)206
5SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)268
6JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)388
7VNVANIYAMBADI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)404
8ABAMBUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)420
9KPDKATPADI JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)472
10AJJARAKKONAM07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)533
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:20 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)601
12NYPNAYADUPETA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)711
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1031
14WLWARANGAL20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1240
15RDMRAMGUNDAM21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1341
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:30 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1482
17SEGMSEVAGRAM02:35 (Day 3)02:36 (Day 3)1617
18NGPNAGPUR03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1694
19BPLBHOPAL JN09:40 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2082
20JHSJHANSI JN14:02 (Day 3)14:12 (Day 3)2373
21GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2470
22AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2589
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2776
24GZBGHAZIABAD22:08 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2806
25MTCMEERUT CITY22:48 (Day 3)22:51 (Day 3)2853
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:28 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2909
27SRESAHARANPUR01:10 (Day 4)02:00 (Day 4)2967
28JUDJAGADHRI02:27 (Day 4)02:28 (Day 4)2997
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:30 (Day 4)03:38 (Day 4)3048
30CDGCHANDIGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination3116

CDG MDU SF EXP (22688) CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)68
3JUDJAGADHRI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)119
4SRESAHARANPUR10:05 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)149
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)207
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)263
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)310
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:05 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)333
9FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)354
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)520
11GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)639
12JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)736
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1027
14NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1415
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1492
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1627
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1768
18WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1869
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2077
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2398
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:15 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2507
22AJJARAKKONAM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2576
23KPDKATPADI JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2637
24ABAMBUR05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2689
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2705
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2720
27SASALEM JN07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2840
28EDERODE JN08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2903
29KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2968
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)3042
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination3108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments