22683/22684 YPR LKO EXPRESS/LKO YPR SUP YESVANTPUR JN-LUCKNOW NR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR LKO EXP (22683) YESVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)13
3HUPHINDUPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)96
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)175
5ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)209
6GYGOOTY04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)266
7DHNEDHONE05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)321
8KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)374
9GWDGADWAL07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)430
10MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)505
11KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)610
12MJFMALKAJGIRI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)619
13KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)748
14RDMRAMGUNDAM14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)841
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)913
16BPQBALHARSHAH17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)982
17SEGMSEVAGRAM19:56 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1117
18NGPNAGPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1194
19BZUBETUL23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1384
20ETITARSI JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1491
21PPIPIPARIYA02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1558
22NUNARSINGHPUR03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1652
23JBPJABALPUR05:10 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1736
24KTEKATNI06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1826
25STASATNA08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1925
26MKPMANIKPUR JN10:50 (Day 3)10:52 (Day 3)2002
27ALDALLAHABAD JN12:45 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2102
28PBHPARTAPGARH JN14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2161
29AMEAMETHI15:09 (Day 3)15:11 (Day 3)2197
30RBLRAE BARELI JN16:12 (Day 3)16:17 (Day 3)2257
31LKOLUCKNOW NR18:50 (Day 3)Destination2334

LKO YPR SUP (22684) LUCKNOW NR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2RBLRAE BARELI JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)78
3AMEAMETHI20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)138
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)173
5ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)232
6MKPMANIKPUR JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)333
7STASATNA03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)410
8KTEKATNI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)508
9JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)599
10NUNARSINGHPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)683
11PPIPIPARIYA08:48 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)777
12ETITARSI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)844
13BZUBETUL12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)951
14NGPNAGPUR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1141
15SEGMSEVAGRAM16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1218
16BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1353
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1422
18RDMRAMGUNDAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1494
19KZJKAZIPET JN22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1587
20MJFMALKAJGIRI01:13 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1716
21KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1725
22MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1830
23GWDGADWAL04:29 (Day 3)04:31 (Day 3)1905
24KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)1961
25DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2014
26GYGOOTY08:08 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2069
27ATPANANTAPUR09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2126
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:15 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2160
29HUPHINDUPUR11:23 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2239
30YNKYELHANKA JN12:53 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2322
31YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 3)Destination2334

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments