22681/22682 CHENNAI EXPRESS/MYSORE EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-MYSORE JN

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681) MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)45
3KGIKENGERI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)126
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN22:45 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)143
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)153
7BWTBANGARAPET00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)209
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)287
9KPDKATPADI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)371
10AJJARAKKONAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)431
11PERPERAMBUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)494
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15 (Day 2)Destination500

MYSORE EXPRESS (22682) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)69
3KPDKATPADI JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)348
7BNCBANGALORE CANT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)357
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)362
9KGIKENGERI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)374
10MYAMANDYA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)455
11MYSMYSORE JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination500

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments