22679/22680 SVDK SUVIDHA EXPRESS/SVDK YPR SUVDHA YESVANTPUR JN-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-YESVANTPUR JN

SVDK SUVIDHA EX (22679) YESVANTPUR JN to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 15 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)65
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)161
4JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)274
5CTACHITRADURG15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)308
6BAYBELLARY JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)459
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)509
8MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:37 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)602
9RCRAICHUR22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)630
10YGYADGIR23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)699
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)921
12KZJKAZIPET JN06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1053
13BPQBALHARSHAH10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1287
14NGPNAGPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1498
15HBJHABIBGANJ20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1881
16JHSJHANSI JN00:28 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)2178
17NDLSNEW DELHI07:30 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2588
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:50 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2786
19LDHLUDHIANA JN12:35 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2900
20JATJAMMU TAWI17:55 (Day 3)18:05 (Day 3)3164
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA20:25 (Day 3)Destination3242

SVDK YPR SUVDHA (22680) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource05:40 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI07:15 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)78
3LDHLUDHIANA JN12:05 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)343
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)456
5NDLSNEW DELHI16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)655
6JHSJHANSI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)1065
7HBJHABIBGANJ04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1362
8NGPNAGPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1744
9BPQBALHARSHAH13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1955
10KZJKAZIPET JN17:05 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)2190
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:25 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2321
12YGYADGIR00:35 (Day 3)00:36 (Day 3)2544
13RCRAICHUR01:40 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2612
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:55 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2641
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:35 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2733
16BAYBELLARY JN05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2784
17CTACHITRADURG08:19 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2935
18JRUCHIKJAJUR JN09:30 (Day 3)09:31 (Day 3)2968
19ASKARSIKERE JN11:15 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)3082
20TKTUMKUR13:25 (Day 3)13:27 (Day 3)3178
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:00 (Day 3)Destination3242

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments