22659/22660 DEHRADUN EXPRESS/DDN KCVL SUP EXPRESS: KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI

DEHRADUN EXP (22659) KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource08:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)120
4KTYMKOTTAYAM11:25 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)155
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)217
6TCRTHRISUR13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)288
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)321
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)407
9CANKANNUR18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)496
10KGQKASARAGOD19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)582
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)633
12UDUDUPI21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)714
13MAOMADGAON01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1064
14PNVLPANVEL10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1760
15BSRVASAI ROAD12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1828
16STSURAT16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)2043
17BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2172
18KOTAKOTA JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2699
19NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:40 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)3157
20GZBGHAZIABAD11:40 (Day 3)11:42 (Day 3)3180
21MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)3227
22RKROORKEE14:46 (Day 3)14:48 (Day 3)3366
23HWHARIDWAR JN15:35 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)3407
24DDNDEHRADUN18:10 (Day 3)Destination3459

DDN KCVL SUP EX (22660) DEHRADUN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)93
4DBDDEOBAND10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)153
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)177
6MTCMEERUT CITY11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)232
7GZBGHAZIABAD12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)280
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:10 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)302
9KOTAKOTA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)760
10BRCVADODARA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)1288
11STSURAT06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1417
12BSRVASAI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1632
13PNVLPANVEL12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1699
14MAOMADGAON22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2396
15UDUDUPI01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)2745
16MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2826
17KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2877
18CANKANNUR05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2963
19CLTKOZHIKODE06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)3052
20SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)3138
21TCRTHRISUR09:05 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)3171
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)3243
23KTYMKOTTAYAM11:42 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)3305
24CNGRCHENGANNUR12:13 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)3339
25QLNKOLLAM JN13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)3401
26KCVLKOCHUVELI15:15 (Day 3)Destination3459

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments