22655/22656 TVC NZM EXPRESS/NZM TVC SF EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-H NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22655) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource01:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:50 (Day 1)01:55 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:28 (Day 1)02:30 (Day 1)106
4ALLPALLEPPEY03:15 (Day 1)03:18 (Day 1)149
5ERSERNAKULAM JN04:50 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)206
6TCRTHRISUR06:07 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)280
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)313
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)399
9CANKANNUR10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)488
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)625
11UDUDUPI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)706
12KAWRKARWAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)973
13MAOMADGAON17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)1055
14KRMIKARMALI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)1095
15RNRATNAGIRI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)1390
16PNVLPANVEL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1752
17BSRVASAI ROAD04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1819
18DRDDAHANU ROAD05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1891
19VAPIVAPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1942
20STSURAT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)2034
21BHBHARUCH JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)2093
22BRCVADODARA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)2163
23RTMRATLAM JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)2425
24KOTAKOTA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2691
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2799
26BTEBHARATPUR JN22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)2982
27MTJMATHURA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)3015
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN02:00 (Day 3)Destination3149

NZM TVC SF EXP (22656) H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)134
3BTEBHARATPUR JN12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)167
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)350
5KOTAKOTA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)458
6RTMRATLAM JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)724
7BRCVADODARA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)986
8BHBHARUCH JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)1056
9STSURAT03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1115
10VAPIVAPI04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)1207
11DRDDAHANU ROAD05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1258
12BSRVASAI ROAD06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1330
13PNVLPANVEL08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1397
14RNRATNAGIRI14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1759
15KRMIKARMALI18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)2054
16MAOMADGAON19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)2094
17KAWRKARWAR20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)2176
18UDUDUPI23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)2443
19MAJNMANGALORE JN01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2524
20CANKANNUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2661
21CLTKOZHIKODE04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2750
22SRRSHORANUR JN06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2836
23TCRTHRISUR07:22 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2869
24ERSERNAKULAM JN09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2943
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:37 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)3000
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)3043
27QLNKOLLAM JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)3084
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:20 (Day 3)Destination3149

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments