22653/22654 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/NZM TVC SF EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-H NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22653) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:25 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:05 (Day 1)02:07 (Day 1)106
4KTYMKOTTAYAM03:07 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)161
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:55 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)223
6TCRTHRISUR06:07 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)295
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)327
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)413
9CANKANNUR10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)502
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)639
11UDUDUPI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)721
12KAWRKARWAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)988
13MAOMADGAON17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)1070
14KRMIKARMALI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)1110
15RNRATNAGIRI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)1404
16PNVLPANVEL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1767
17BSRVASAI ROAD04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1834
18DRDDAHANU ROAD05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1906
19VAPIVAPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1956
20STSURAT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)2049
21BHBHARUCH JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)2108
22BRCVADODARA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)2178
23RTMRATLAM JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)2439
24KOTAKOTA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2706
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2813
26BTEBHARATPUR JN22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)2996
27MTJMATHURA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)3030
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN02:00 (Day 3)Destination3163

NZM TVC SF EXP (22654) H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)134
3BTEBHARATPUR JN12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)167
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)350
5KOTAKOTA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)458
6RTMRATLAM JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)724
7BRCVADODARA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)986
8BHBHARUCH JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)1056
9STSURAT03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1115
10VAPIVAPI04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)1207
11DRDDAHANU ROAD05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1258
12BSRVASAI ROAD06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1330
13PNVLPANVEL08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1397
14RNRATNAGIRI14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1759
15KRMIKARMALI18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)2054
16MAOMADGAON19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)2094
17KAWRKARWAR20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)2176
18UDUDUPI23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)2443
19MAJNMANGALORE JN01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2524
20CANKANNUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2661
21CLTKOZHIKODE04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2750
22SRRSHORANUR JN06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2836
23TCRTHRISUR07:22 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2869
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:05 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2941
25KTYMKOTTAYAM10:42 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)3003
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)3058
27QLNKOLLAM JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)3099
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:20 (Day 3)Destination3163

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments