22651/22652 PALANI EXPRESS/PALANI MAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-PALANI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

PALANI EXPRESS (22651) CHENNAI CENTRAL to PALANI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)130
4GYMGUDIYATTAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)155
5JTJJOLARPETTAI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)214
6SASALEM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)334
7RASPRASIPURAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)359
8NMKLNAMAKKAL03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)385
9MONRMOHANUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)403
10KRRKARUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)419
11DGDINDIGUL JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)493
12APIAKKARAIPATTI06:25 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)503
13ODCODDAM HATRAM06:48 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)526
14CHPTCHATRAPATTI06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)536
15PLNIPALANI07:30 (Day 2)Destination551

PALANI MAS EXP (22652) PALANI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)16
3ODCODDAM HATRAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)26
4APIAKKARAIPATTI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)48
5DGDINDIGUL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)59
6KRRKARUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)133
7MONRMOHANUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)148
8NMKLNAMAKKAL21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)167
9RASPRASIPURAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)192
10SASALEM JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)218
11JTJJOLARPETTAI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)338
12GYMGUDIYATTAM01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)397
13KPDKATPADI JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)422
14AJJARAKKONAM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)482
15PERPERAMBUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)545
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:15 (Day 2)Destination551

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments