22649/22650 YERCAUD EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-ERODE JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649) CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERODE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)69
5SHUSHOLINGHUR00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)105
7KPDKATPADI JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)130
8GYMGUDIYATTAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)155
9ABAMBUR01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)182
10VNVANIYAMBADI01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)198
11JTJJOLARPETTAI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)214
12TPTTIRUPATTUR JN02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)221
13MAPMORAPPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)268
14BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)280
15BQIBOMMIDI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)290
16SASALEM JN04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)334
17SGESANKARIDURG05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)375
18EDERODE JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination396

YERCAUD EXP (22650) ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SGESANKARIDURG21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)22
3SASALEM JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)63
4BQIBOMMIDI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)106
5BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
6MAPMORAPPUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)129
7SLYSAMALPATTI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)153
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)176
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
10VNVANIYAMBADI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)199
11ABAMBUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)215
12GYMGUDIYATTAM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)242
13KPDKATPADI JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)267
14WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)291
15AJJARAKKONAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)328
16TRLTIRUVALLUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)355
17PERPERAMBUR03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)391
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:05 (Day 2)Destination396

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments