22647/22648 KRBA TVC EXPRES /KORBA EXPRESS: KORBA-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-KORBA

KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647) KORBA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource19:40 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)93
6BYTBHATAPARA22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)139
7RRAIPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)203
8DURGDURG00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)240
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)270
10DGGDONGARGARH01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)301
11GGONDIA JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)374
12TMRTUMSAR ROAD02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)424
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)442
14NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)504
15SEGMSEVAGRAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)580
16HGTHINGANGHAT06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)617
17CDCHANDRAPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)701
18BPQBALHARSHAH08:05 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)715
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)785
20BPABELAMPALLI10:03 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)823
21MCIMANCHIRYAL10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)843
22RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)857
23WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)958
24KMTKHAMMAM13:36 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1065
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1166
26TELTENALI JN16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1198
27CLXCHIRALA17:18 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1255
28OGLONGOLE18:03 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1304
29NLRNELLORE19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1421
30GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1459
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1596
32KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1725
33JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1809
34SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1929
35EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1992
36TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2042
37CBECOIMBATORE JN07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2092
38PGTPALAKKAD08:57 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2147
39OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2178
40SRRSHORANUR JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2191
41WKIWADAKANCHERI10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2207
42TCRTHRISUR10:47 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2224
43IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2248
44CKICHALAKUDI11:16 (Day 3)11:18 (Day 3)2254
45AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 3)11:33 (Day 3)2269
46AWYALUVA11:50 (Day 3)11:52 (Day 3)2279
47ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:25 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2295
48TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA12:43 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2308
49KTYMKOTTAYAM13:32 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2358
50TRVLTIRUVALLA14:04 (Day 3)14:06 (Day 3)2383
51CNGRCHENGANNUR14:14 (Day 3)14:16 (Day 3)2392
52MVLKMAVELIKARA14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2405
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2413
54QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2453
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination2518

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KORBA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)161
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)211
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)223
10AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)240
11AFKANGAMALI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)249
12CKICHALAKUDI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)264
13IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)271
14TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)295
15WKIWADAKANCHERI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)311
16SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)327
17OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)340
18PGTPALAKKAD14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)372
19CBECOIMBATORE JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)426
20TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)476
21EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)527
22SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)589
23JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)709
24KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)793
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)922
26GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1060
27NLRNELLORE02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1098
28OGLONGOLE03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1214
29CLXCHIRALA04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1263
30TELTENALI JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1321
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1352
32KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1453
33WLWARANGAL09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1561
34RDMRAMGUNDAM10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1662
35MCIMANCHIRYAL10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1675
36BPABELAMPALLI11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1695
37SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1734
38BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1803
39CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1817
40HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1901
41SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1938
42NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)2014
43BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)2077
44TMRTUMSAR ROAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)2095
45GGONDIA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)2144
46DGGDONGARGARH19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)2217
47RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)2249
48DURGDURG21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)2278
49RRAIPUR JN22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)2315
50BYTBHATAPARA23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2379
51BSPBILASPUR JN01:35 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)2425
52AKTAKALTARA02:09 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)2452
53NIANAILA02:29 (Day 3)02:31 (Day 3)2467
54CPHCHAMPA02:53 (Day 3)02:58 (Day 3)2478
55KRBAKORBA03:50 (Day 3)Destination2515

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments