22645/22646 AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-INDORE JN BG

AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) INDORE JN BG to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN18:05 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)183
5BPLBHOPAL JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)263
6ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)355
7GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)425
8BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)462
9AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)484
10PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)548
11NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)652
12SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)728
13HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)765
14CDCHANDRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)849
15BPQBALHARSHAH08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)863
16SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)933
17BPABELAMPALLI10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)971
18MCIMANCHIRYAL10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)991
19RDMRAMGUNDAM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1005
20WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1105
21KMTKHAMMAM13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1213
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1314
23TELTENALI JN16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1346
24CLXCHIRALA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1403
25OGLONGOLE18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1452
26NLRNELLORE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1568
27GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1607
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1744
29KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1873
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1957
31SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2077
32EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2140
33TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2190
34CBECOIMBATORE JN07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2240
35PGTPALAKKAD08:57 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2295
36OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2326
37SRRSHORANUR JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2339
38WKIWADAKANCHERI10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2355
39TCRTHRISUR10:47 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2372
40IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:09 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2396
41CKICHALAKUDI11:16 (Day 3)11:18 (Day 3)2402
42AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 3)11:33 (Day 3)2417
43AWYALUVA11:50 (Day 3)11:52 (Day 3)2426
44ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)2443
45ERSERNAKULAM JN12:25 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2446
46SRTLSHERTALAI13:11 (Day 3)13:13 (Day 3)2479
47ALLPALLEPPEY13:43 (Day 3)13:46 (Day 3)2503
48AMPAAMBALAPUZHA13:55 (Day 3)13:57 (Day 3)2515
49HADHARIPPAD14:12 (Day 3)14:14 (Day 3)2533
50KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2546
51QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2587
52TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination2651

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)225
10AFKANGAMALI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)234
11CKICHALAKUDI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)250
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)256
13TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)280
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)296
15SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)313
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)326
17PGTPALAKKAD14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)357
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)412
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)462
20EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)512
21SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)575
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)695
23KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)908
25GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1045
26NLRNELLORE02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1083
27OGLONGOLE03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1199
28CLXCHIRALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1249
29TELTENALI JN04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1306
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1338
31KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1439
32WLWARANGAL09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1546
33RDMRAMGUNDAM10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1647
34MCIMANCHIRYAL10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1661
35BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1680
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:36 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1719
37BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1789
38CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1803
39HGTHINGANGHAT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1887
40SEGMSEVAGRAM15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1924
41NGPNAGPUR16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2000
42PARPANDHURNA18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)2104
43AMLAAMLA JN19:31 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)2167
44BZUBETUL19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2190
45GDYAGHORADONGRI20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)2227
46ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2297
47BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2389
48SJPSHUJALPUR01:26 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)2469
49UJNUJJAIN JN03:10 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)2572
50DWXDEWAS04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)2612
51INDBINDORE JN BG05:15 (Day 3)Destination2651

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments