22643/22644 PATNA EXPRESS/PNBE ERS EXPRES ERNAKULAM JN-PATNA JN-ERNAKULAM JN

PATNA EXPRESS (22643) ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)573
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)702
12OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)994
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1132
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1282
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1483
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:33 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1543
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1613
18PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1686
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1759
20BALUBALUGAN00:46 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1835
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1906
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1925
23CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1953
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2025
25BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2068
26BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2131
27HIJHIJILLI07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2242
28MDNMIDNAPORE08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2266
29VSUBISHNUPUR09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2338
30BQABANKURA10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2368
31ADRAADRA JN11:30 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)2421
32BURNBURNPUR12:27 (Day 3)12:28 (Day 3)2457
33ASNASANSOL JN13:00 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)2462
34CRJCHITTARANJAN13:48 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2487
35MDPMADHUPUR JN14:29 (Day 3)14:31 (Day 3)2544
36JSMEJASIDIH JN14:56 (Day 3)14:58 (Day 3)2573
37JAJJHAJHA16:25 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2617
38KIULKIUL JN17:10 (Day 3)17:12 (Day 3)2671
39MKAMOKAMEH JN17:50 (Day 3)17:52 (Day 3)2705
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2748
41PNCPATNA SAHEB19:34 (Day 3)19:36 (Day 3)2784
42RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:46 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2791
43PNBEPATNA JN20:00 (Day 3)Destination2794

PNBE ERS EXPRES (22644) PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:45 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)46
4MKAMOKAMEH JN15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)90
5KIULKIUL JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)124
6JAJJHAJHA17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)178
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)222
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:40 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)251
9CRJCHITTARANJAN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)307
10ASNASANSOL JN20:10 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)332
11BURNBURNPUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)337
12ADRAADRA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)373
13BQABANKURA22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)426
14VSUBISHNUPUR22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)457
15MDNMIDNAPORE00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)529
16HIJHIJILLI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)552
17BLSBALASORE03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)664
18BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)726
19JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)769
20CTCCUTTACK05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)841
21BBSBHUBANESWAR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)869
22KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)888
23BALUBALUGAN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)959
24BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1035
25PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1109
26CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1181
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1251
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:10 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1312
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1513
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1662
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:55 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2092
32KPDKATPADI JN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)2221
33JTJJOLARPETTAI07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2305
34SASALEM JN09:01 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2425
35EDERODE JN10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2488
36TUPTIRUPPUR11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2538
37CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2588
38PGTPALAKKAD13:05 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2643
39TCRTHRISUR14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2720
40AWYALUVA15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2774
41ERSERNAKULAM JN16:10 (Day 3)Destination2794

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments