22641/22642 SHALIMAR EXPRESS/SHM TVC SF EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-SHALIMAR-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

SHALIMAR EXP (22641) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:35 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)225
10TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)280
11PGTPALAKKAD23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)357
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)412
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)462
14EDERODE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)512
15SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)575
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)695
17KPDKATPADI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)778
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)908
19OGLONGOLE14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1199
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1338
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1487
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1688
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1749
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:06 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1818
25PSAPALASA02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1891
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1965
27BALUBALUGAN04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)2041
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2112
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2131
30CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2158
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)2230
32BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2274
33BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2336
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2454
35MCAMECHEDA12:28 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2511
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2562
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50 (Day 3)Destination2567

SHM TVC SF EXP (22642) SHALIMAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)6
3MCAMECHEDA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)57
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)113
5BLSBALASORE03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)232
6BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)337
8CTCCUTTACK05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)456
11BALUBALUGAN08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)527
12BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)603
13PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)677
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)750
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:10 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)880
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1081
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1230
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:55 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1660
20KPDKATPADI JN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1789
21JTJJOLARPETTAI07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1873
22SASALEM JN09:01 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1993
23EDERODE JN10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2056
24TUPTIRUPPUR11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2106
25CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2155
26PGTPALAKKAD13:05 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2210
27TCRTHRISUR14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2287
28AWYALUVA15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2341
29ERSERNAKULAM JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2361
30SRTLSHERTALAI16:27 (Day 3)16:28 (Day 3)2394
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:12 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2418
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:27 (Day 3)17:28 (Day 3)2430
33HADHARIPPAD17:49 (Day 3)17:50 (Day 3)2448
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:18 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2461
35QLNKOLLAM JN19:10 (Day 3)19:15 (Day 3)2502
36TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:04 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2564
37TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:45 (Day 3)Destination2566

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments