22639/22640 ALLEPPEY EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-ALLEPPEY-CHENNAI CENTRAL

ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)214
5SASALEM JN01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN03:52 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)497
9PTJPODANUR JN04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)503
10PGTPALAKKAD05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)551
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)583
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)612
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)626
14TCRTHRISUR06:43 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)628
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:08 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)652
16CKICHALAKUDI07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)658
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)661
18AFKANGAMALI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)674
19AWYALUVA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)683
20IPLIDAPLLI07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)694
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)700
22ERSERNAKULAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)702
23TUVRTURAVUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)725
24SRTLSHERTALAI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)736
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:30 (Day 2)Destination759

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640) ALLEPPEY to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SRTLSHERTALAI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)24
3TUVRTURAVUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)34
4ERSERNAKULAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)60
6AWYALUVA17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)77
7AFKANGAMALI17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)86
8DINRDIVINE NAGAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)99
9CKICHALAKUDI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)101
10IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)107
11TCRTHRISUR18:50 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)131
12PNQPUNKUNNAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)133
13WKIWADAKANCHERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)148
14OTPOTTAPPALAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)177
15PGTPALAKKAD20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)208
16PTJPODANUR JN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)257
17CBECOIMBATORE JN22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)263
18TUPTIRUPPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
19EDERODE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)363
20SASALEM JN00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)426
21JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)546
22KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)630
23AJJARAKKONAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)690
24AVDAVADI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)738
25PERPERAMBUR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)753
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)Destination759

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments