22637/22638 WEST COAST EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-MANGALORE CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

WEST COAST EXP (22637) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)69
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)130
5JTJJOLARPETTAI14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)214
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)221
7MAPMORAPPUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)268
8BQIBOMMIDI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)290
9SASALEM JN16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)334
10SGESANKARIDURG17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)375
11EDERODE JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)396
12TUPTIRUPPUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)446
13CBECOIMBATORE JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)497
14PTJPODANUR JN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)503
15PGTPALAKKAD20:47 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)551
16OTPOTTAPPALAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)583
17SRRSHORANUR JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)595
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)625
19TIRTIRUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)640
20PGIPARPANANGADI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)656
21CLTKOZHIKODE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)681
22BDJVADAKARA00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)728
23TLYTHALASSERY00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)750
24CANKANNUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)771
25KPQKANNAPURAM01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)785
26PAYPAYYANUR01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)804
27CHVCHARVATTUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)819
28NLENILESHWAR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)824
29KZEKANHANGAD02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)833
30KGQKASARAGOD02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)856
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL03:55 (Day 2)Destination902

WEST COAST EXP (22638) MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)79
5CHVCHARVATTUR23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)98
7KPQKANNAPURAM00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)118
8CANKANNUR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)132
9TLYTHALASSERY00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)153
10BDJVADAKARA01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)175
11CLTKOZHIKODE02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)221
12PGIPARPANANGADI02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)246
13TIRTIRUR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)262
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)277
15SRRSHORANUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)307
16OTPOTTAPPALAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)320
17PGTPALAKKAD05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)351
18PTJPODANUR JN06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)400
19CBECOIMBATORE JN06:32 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)406
20TUPTIRUPPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)456
21EDERODE JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)506
22SGESANKARIDURG08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)527
23SASALEM JN09:12 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)569
24BQIBOMMIDI09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)612
25MAPMORAPPUR10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)635
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)682
27JTJJOLARPETTAI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)689
28KPDKATPADI JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)773
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)797
30AJJARAKKONAM13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)833
31PERPERAMBUR14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)896
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:40 (Day 2)Destination902

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments