22635/22636 MAQ INTERCITY E /MADGAON EXPRESS: MADGAON-MANGALORE CNTL-MADGAON

MAQ INTERCITY E (22635) MADGAON to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2CNOCANCONA16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)46
3KAWRKARWAR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)82
4KTKUMTA18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)159
5BTJLBHATKAL18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)236
6BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)258
7KUDAKUNDAPURA19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)305
8UDUDUPI20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)350
9SLSURATHKAL20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)408
10MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:00 (Day 1)Destination437

MADGAON EXP (22636) MANGALORE CNTL to MADGAON

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2SLSURATHKAL09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)29
3UDUDUPI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)87
4KUDAKUNDAPURA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)132
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)179
6BTJLBHATKAL11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)201
7KTKUMTA12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)278
8KAWRKARWAR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)355
9CNOCANCONA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)391
10MAOMADGAON14:00 (Day 1)Destination437

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments