22633/22634 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/NZM TVC SF EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-H NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22633) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)106
4ALLPALLEPPEY16:45 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)149
5ERSERNAKULAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)206
6AWYALUVA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)225
7TCRTHRISUR20:00 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)280
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)313
9CLTKOZHIKODE22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)399
10CANKANNUR00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)488
11KGQKASARAGOD01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)574
12MAJNMANGALORE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)625
13UDUDUPI04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)706
14KAWRKARWAR06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)973
15MAOMADGAON08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1055
16PERNPERNEM09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1135
17SNDDSINDHUDURG10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1209
18RNRATNAGIRI12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1390
19CHICHIPLUN13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1496
20PNVLPANVEL18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1752
21BSRVASAI ROAD19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1819
22STSURAT22:23 (Day 2)22:28 (Day 2)2034
23BRCVADODARA JN00:07 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)2163
24RTMRATLAM JN03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2425
25KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2691
26SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:50 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)2799
27BTEBHARATPUR JN11:25 (Day 3)11:27 (Day 3)2982
28MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)3015
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)Destination3149

NZM TVC SF EXP (22634) H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)134
3BTEBHARATPUR JN02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)167
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)350
5KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)458
6RTMRATLAM JN10:45 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)724
7BRCVADODARA JN16:23 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)986
8STSURAT18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1115
9BSRVASAI ROAD21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1330
10PNVLPANVEL23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1397
11CHICHIPLUN03:14 (Day 3)03:16 (Day 3)1653
12RNRATNAGIRI04:25 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1759
13SNDDSINDHUDURG06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1940
14PERNPERNEM07:02 (Day 3)07:04 (Day 3)2014
15MAOMADGAON08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2094
16KAWRKARWAR10:00 (Day 3)10:02 (Day 3)2176
17UDUDUPI13:14 (Day 3)13:16 (Day 3)2443
18MAJNMANGALORE JN14:35 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2524
19KGQKASARAGOD15:28 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2575
20CANKANNUR16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2661
21CLTKOZHIKODE18:05 (Day 3)18:10 (Day 3)2750
22SRRSHORANUR JN19:55 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2836
23TCRTHRISUR20:42 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2869
24AWYALUVA21:33 (Day 3)21:35 (Day 3)2924
25ERSERNAKULAM JN22:20 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2943
26ALLPALLEPPEY23:07 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)3000
27KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:20 (Day 4)00:22 (Day 4)3043
28QLNKOLLAM JN00:55 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)3084
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL02:40 (Day 4)Destination3149

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments