22631/22632 ANUVRATEXPRESS/ANUVRAT EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BIKANER JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

ANUVRATEXPRESS (22631) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
5OGLONGOLE01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)431
7KMTKHAMMAM05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)532
8WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)639
9RDMRAMGUNDAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)740
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)812
11BPQBALHARSHAH11:25 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)881
12CDCHANDRAPUR11:58 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)895
13NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1093
14ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1390
15BPLBHOPAL JN22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1481
16BIHBAIRAGARH23:01 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1492
17SEHSEHORE23:24 (Day 2)23:26 (Day 2)1520
18SJPSHUJALPUR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1562
19UJNUJJAIN JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1665
20NADNAGDA JN03:20 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1720
21SGZSHAMGARH04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1811
22KOTAKOTA JN06:20 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1945
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:30 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2053
24BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI09:26 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)2118
25DPADURGAPURA10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)2177
26JPJAIPUR10:45 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2184
27FLPHULERA JN11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2239
28MKNMAKRANA JN12:52 (Day 3)12:54 (Day 3)2303
29DNADEGANA JN13:28 (Day 3)13:32 (Day 3)2347
30NGONAGAUR15:22 (Day 3)15:24 (Day 3)2450
31NOKNOKHA16:04 (Day 3)16:06 (Day 3)2501
32BKNBIKANER JN18:00 (Day 3)Destination2565

ANUVRAT EXP (22632) BIKANER JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)116
4DNADEGANA JN18:01 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)218
5MKNMAKRANA JN19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)262
6FLPHULERA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)327
7JPJAIPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)382
8DPADURGAPURA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)389
9BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)448
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)513
11KOTAKOTA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)621
12SGZSHAMGARH02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)754
13NADNAGDA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)846
14UJNUJJAIN JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)901
15SJPSHUJALPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1004
16SEHSEHORE08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1045
17BIHBAIRAGARH09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1074
18BPLBHOPAL JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1084
19ETITARSI JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1176
20NGPNAGPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1473
21CDCHANDRAPUR19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1670
22BPQBALHARSHAH19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1684
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1754
24RDMRAMGUNDAM21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1826
25WLWARANGAL23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1926
26KMTKHAMMAM00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)2034
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2135
28OGLONGOLE04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2273
29NLRNELLORE05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2389
30GDRGUDUR JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2428
31SPESULLURUPETA07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2483
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:10 (Day 3)Destination2565

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments